sample47

Scientific Name : Vacha Extract

Common Name : Acorus Calamus

Part Used : Root

Vacha liquid extract that can be widely used for sinus congestion, cough & Fever, improve memory, asthma, sedative, skin care, etc., Xena bio-herbals' Vacha liquid extract has chemical constituents of methyleugenol, cis-methylisoeugenol, asarone, geranylacetate, farnesene, shyobunone, epishyobunone, and isoshyobunone.

Enquiry