sample47

Scientific Name : Valeriana wallichi

Common Name : Tagar

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Valeric acid 0.8%

Strength : 6:1

Tagar dry herbal extract is a purely indigenous herbal medicine that can be used for maintaining normal body temperature, acts as support for comfortable sleep, and reduce the general body pain. Xena Bio-herbals' Tagar dry extract has cyclopentapyrans, valtrate, valepotriates and an iridoid ester glycoside, and valerosidatum.

Enquiry