sample47

Scientific Name : Vanda roxburghi

Common Name : Rasana

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Bitter 1%

Strength : Bitter 1%

Rasana is a dry herbal extract that can be used to treat fever, dyspepsia, bronchitis, hiccough, piles, and snake bites diseases of the nervous system. Xena Bio- herbals' Rasana has great chemical constituents such as tannins, alkaloids, saponins, phenolics, steroids, and glycosides.

Enquiry