sample47

Scientific Name : Watermelon Extract

Common Name : Citrullus lanatus

Part Used : Fruit

Watermelon liquid extract is useful Ayurveda medicine that can be used for the detoxifying agent, anti-aging effects, and detoxifying agent. Xena bio- herbals' Watermelon liquid extract has chemical constituents of alkaloids, flavanoids, tannins, amino acids, carbohydrates, cardioglycosides, terpenoids, steroids, and carotenoids.

Enquiry