sample47

Scientific Name : Zingiber

Common Name : Ginger

Part Used : Rhizome

Marker Compound : Gingerol 2%

Strength : 6:1

Ginger herbal dry extract is used for general cold, digestion, flu, reduce nausea, headache, chest pain, urinary infection, and acne. Xena Bio-herbals' Ginger dry extract has chemical constituents such as 6-gingerol, 6-shogaol, and 6-paradol.

Enquiry