sample47

Scientific Name : Asparagus racemosus

Common Name : Shatavari

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Saponins 20%

Strength : 4:1

Shatavari extract is a know to be a curer madicine for many of diseases. Xena Bio-herbal Shatavari extract benefits include providing support to women from a young age until middle or later years to help them gracefully transition through the natural phases of life, including menopause. Not only for women, shatavari churna benefits for males are also aplenty.

Enquiry