sample47

Scientific Name : Bacopa monneiri

Common Name : Nir brahmi

Part Used : Whole plant

Marker Compound : Bacosides a&b 20%

Strength : 10:1

Xena Bio-herbal's Nir Brahmi is used to prevent diseases like a laxative, intellect promoting, carminative, digestive, anti-inflammatory, anticonvulsant, cardio- tonic, a bronchodilator, diuretic, and tonic. Brahmi extract has been found to be very beneficial in the treatment of anxiety neurosis and mental fatigue. It is a very powerful herbal medicine to cure well.

Enquiry