sample47

Scientific Name : Bavchi extract

Common Name : Psoralea corlyfolia

Part Used : Seed

Bavchi liquid extract is a bio-herbal medicine, it helps to treat vitiligo, leprosy, and leucoderma internally. Also, it helps to remove white spots on the skin. It effectively works to treat leucoderma, white leprosy, psoriasis, and other inflammatory skin diseases. Xena bio-herbals' Bavchi liquid extract has immense chemical contains of flavonoids, coumarins, and meroterpenes, and the major active compounds are bakuchiol, bavachin, angelicin, and psoralen.

Enquiry