sample47

Scientific Name : Brahmi extract

Common Name : Bacopa Monneiri

Part Used : Leaves

Brahmi extract is an ayurvedic medicine used to reduce dandruff, Helps soothe inflamed skin, may promote relaxation and sleep, hair growth, dandruff reduction, and controls hair gray. Xena bio-herbal Blackberry liquid extract has chemical contains such as demethylwedelolactone, desmethyl-wedelolactone-7 glucoside and other constituents are ecliptal, hentriacontanol, heptacosanol, and stigmasterol.

Enquiry