sample47

Scientific Name : Cabbage extract

Common Name : Brassica Oleracea

Part Used : Flower

Cabbage liquid extract is used in Ayurveda, it helps to strengthen the body's immune system, It acts as a slimming effect in the body and helps you lose weight. Xena bio-herbals' cabbage extract has chemical constituents of alkaloids, glycosides, flavonoids, saponin, tannin, steroids, terpenes and phytosterols.

Enquiry