sample47

Scientific Name : Celastrus paniculata

Common Name : Malkagani

Part Used : Seed

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 0.1%

Strength : 5:1

Malkagani's scientific Name is Celastrus paniculata. Malkagani extract can be taken with the honey or water to prevent swelling and pain due to its Vata balancing property. Xena Bio-herbal is manufactured Malkagani with highly qualified scientists to prevent swelling and healing. Most of the Unani and Ayurvedic doctors prescribe Xena Bio-herbals' Malkagani to their patients.

Enquiry