sample47

Scientific Name : Eugania jambolana

Common Name : Jambu beej

Part Used : seed

Marker Compound : Saponins 4%

Strength : 10:1

Jambu beej herbal extract has chemical components of anthraquinones, alkaloids, catechins, flavonoids, glycosides, steroids, phenols, tannins, saponins, and cardiac glycosides. Xena Bio-herbals' Jambu beej is used to help to manage the healthy sugar level, help to manage a healthy lipid level, and help to detoxify the body and lower blood pressures. Xena Bio-herbals' Jambu beej is the best medicine which many Ayurvedic and Unani doctors prescribe.

Enquiry