sample47

Scientific Name : Fennel extract

Common Name : Foeniculum vulgare

Part Used : Seed

Fennel liquid extract is used for tranquillity and relaxation, fennel oil can be used to relieve stress, anxiety. Also, control depression and enhance mental clarity and focus. Xena bil-herbals' Fennel liquid extract has chemical contains of alpha-pinene, beta-myrcene, beta-pinene, bitter fenchone, camphene, estragole, fenchone, limonene, and safrole.

Enquiry