sample47

Scientific Name : Garcenia combogia

Common Name : Vilayati imli (kokum)

Part Used : Rind

Marker Compound : HCA 10%

Strength : 5:1

Vilayati imli(Kokum) is an indigenous herbal medicine used for improving digestion, removes toxins, help in weight control, fat metabolism, control appetite, purify the blood, and more. Xena Bio-herbal Vilayati imli(Kokum) has chemical components of viz, Garcinol, Hydroxycitric acid, and anthocyanin pigment, these will help to inhibit above all problems.

Enquiry