sample47

Scientific Name : Gloriosa superba

Common Name : Kalihari

Part Used : Fruit

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 0.5%

Strength : 10:1

Kalihari is a common indigenous herbal medicine used for muscular pain, joint inflammation, and pain disorders. Xena Bio-herbals' Kalihari has chemical components of colchicine, islperlolyrine, tropolane, sitosterol, glucoside, colchicoside, these components help to cure the above all problems and shows instant result.

Enquiry