sample47

Scientific Name : Mucuna pruiens

Common Name : Kawach beej

Part Used : Seed

Marker Compound : L-dopa 15%

Strength : 10:1

Kawach beej dry extract powder is used for weakness and weight loss, to increase testosterone, It helps to increases the Kapha and Pitta doshas and helps to decreases Vaata doshas. Xena Bio-herbals' Kawach beej powder has chemical constituents of lipids(6-7%), Alkaloid and 3,4-Dihydroxyphenylalanine and Proteins (20-29%), carbohydrates (50-60%), fiber (8-10%), saponins, sterols and minerals.

Enquiry