sample47

Scientific Name : Orange Fruit Extract

Common Name : Citrus Aurantium

Part Used : Fruit

Orange fruit liquid extract is an immensely used Ayurveda that can be used for antimicrobial activity, aromatherapy with orange essential oil appears to reduce symptoms of anxiety and depression, pain relief, anticancer and antioxidant activity, exercise performance, and weight loss. Xena bio-herbals' orange fruit extract has chemical constituents of a-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, limonene, linalool, citronellal, neral, and geranial.

Enquiry