sample47

Scientific Name : Phyllantus niruri

Common Name : Bhui amla

Part Used : Herb

Marker Compound : Bitter 2.5%

Strength : 10:1

Bhui amla dry extract has the power to prevent diseases such as jaundice, chronic dysentery, leucorrhoea, dyspepsia, Bronchitis, Bronchial asthma, diabetes, cough, fever, viral hepatitis, indigestion, urinary tract diseases, gonorrhoea and diseases of urinogenital system, ulcer, sores, and pain and swelling. Xena Bio-herbals' Bhui amala has immense chemical constituents of amarin, ligans, ellagitans, glycosides, flavonoids, and alkaloids. diseases.

Enquiry