sample47

Scientific Name : Picrorrahiza kurroa

Common Name : Kutki

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Kutkin 4%

Strength : 4:1

Kutki is used for the prevention of liver function, heals digestive problems, boosts immunity, helps to fight a fever. Xena Bio-herbals' Kutki has greate chemical constituents of two C-9 iridoid glycosides-Picroside I and Kutakoside.

Enquiry