sample47

Scientific Name : Pterocarpus marsupium

Common Name : Vijaysar

Part Used : Wood

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 0.4%

Strength : 10:1

Vijaysar is herbal dry extract helps to improves insulin sensitivity, peripheral utilisation of glucose, hepato glycogen levels, and also it reduce blood sugar massively. Xena BIo-herbals' Vijaysar has immense chemical constituents of pterostilbene, marsupsin, epicatechin, and pterosupin.

Enquiry