sample47

Scientific Name : Rubia cordifolia

Common Name : Manjishtha

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Manjishthin 4%

Strength : 10:1

Manjishtha is Bio-herbal dry extract is used for the lymphatic system, Immune Boosting, skin diseases, and liver and kidney problems. Xena Bio-herbals' Manjishtha dry extract has immense chemical components of combined anthraquinones, phenols, free anthraquinones, proteins, alkaloids, flavones, flavonoids, saponins, tannins, steroids, and glycosides.

Enquiry