sample47

Scientific Name : Sida cordifolia

Common Name : Bala

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Alkaloida 0.5%

Strength : 10:1

Bala Bio-herbal dry extract is used for fever, weight loss, chronic bowel complaints, acts as analgesic, asthma, anti-inflammatory, and hypoglycemic activities. Xena Bio-herbals' bala dry extract has chemical constituents of Asparagin, alkaloids: ephedrine, hypaphorine, vasicinone, vasicine and vasicinol (Ghosal, Chauhan, and Mehta 1975), phytosterols, mucin, gelatin, potassium nitrate and rutin.

Enquiry