sample47

Scientific Name : Symplocus racemosa

Common Name : Lodhra

Part Used : Bark

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 0.5%

Strength : 10:1

Lodhra herbal dry extract is an indigenous medicine used for uterine issues, controlling bleeding and digestive problems. Also, it helps to remove the excess fluids from the skin when applied externally and consumed orally. Xena Bio-herbals' Lodhra has very powerful chemical constituents of proanthocyanidin-3-monogluco- furanosides of 7-O- methyl and 4-O- methyl- leucopelargonidin, and the whole plant contains glycosides.

Enquiry