sample47

Scientific Name : Terminalia

Common Name : Arjuna chhal

Part Used : Bark

Marker Compound : Tannins 10%

Strength : 10:1

Arjuna chhal Bio-herbal dry extract is nature gift that can be used for cholesterol control, low-density lipoprotein and triglycerides and increases high-density lipoprotein or good cholesterol in the blood. Xena Bio-herbals' Arjuna chhal has great chemical constituents of flavonoids, tannins, phytosterols, saponins, phenols, and alkaloids.

Enquiry