sample47

Scientific Name : Terminalia belerica

Common Name : Baheda

Part Used : Fruit

Marker Compound : Tannins 15%

Strength : 4:1

Baheda herbal dry extract has various health benefits, it is used for constipation problems, Cough, and cold. Also, it can be used in triphala churna. Xena Bio-herbals' Baheda has useful chemical contains such as glucose, gallic acid, glycosides sitosterol, ethyl gallate, gallic acid, ellagic acid, oxalic acid, tannin, oleic acid, linoleic acid, galactose, galloyl glucose, and chebulagic acid.

Enquiry