sample47

Scientific Name : Trigonella foenum greacum

Common Name : Methi

Part Used : Seed

Marker Compound : Saponins 20%

Strength : 10:1

Methi is a well known herbal dry extract that can be used for loss of appetite, upset stomach, constipation, gastritis, diabetes, painful menstruation, menopause, polycystic ovary syndrome, arthritis, poor thyroid function, and obesity. Xena Bio- herbals' Methi dry extract has useful chemical constituents of amino acid, saponins, alkaloids, flavonoids, fiber, and lipids.

Enquiry