sample47

Scientific Name : Vativeria zizanioides

Common Name : Khushvalo

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Volatile oil 1%

Strength : 10:1

Khushvalo is an indigenous Bio-herbal medicine that can be used for fever, dysuria, burning sensation, fatigue syndrome, skin disorders, etc., Xena Bio-herbals' Khushvalo dry extract has useful contains such as valencene, hexamethy, octadecenamide, hexamethy, benzendicarboxylic acid, and tetracosahexaene.

Enquiry