sample47

Scientific Name : Vitis venifera

Common Name : Draksha

Part Used : Fruit

Marker Compound : Polyphenols 10%

Strength : 4:1

Draksha herbal dry extract is used for retinopathy, treat haemorrhoids, cancer chemotherapy, sneezing, endometriosis, skin diseases like eczema and psoriasis, congestion, heart disease. Xena Bio-herbals' Draksha has immense chemical constituents such as (+)-catechins, ( -)- epicatechin,( -)-epicatechin-3-O-gallate, procyanidins dimers (B1-B5), procyanidin C1, and procyanidin B5- 32 -gallate.

Enquiry