sample47

Scientific Name : Withania somnifera

Common Name : Ashwanganda

Part Used : Root

Marker Compound : Alkaloids 1%

Strength : 10:1

Ashwanganda is an indigenous Ayurvedic dry extract that can be used for anticancer properties, reduce stress and anxiety, boost testosterone, increase muscle mass and strength, and manage blood sugar levels. Xena Bio-herbals' Ashwanganda has immense chemical constituents such as isopelletierine, anaferine, cuseohygrine, anahygrine, and steroidal lactones.

Enquiry